FEBRUARY 1998, VOLUME 1, ISSUE 8 PAGES 993 - 1255
[…] The Board shall maintain confidentiality of records in accordance with the open records provision of the Freedom of Information Act, 29 Del. Laws, c. 100.
RULE XX - AVAILABILITY OF RULES
The rules of the Board shall be available to the public at the office of the Violent Crimes Compensation Board. A copy of these rules and regulations shall be on file with all the County and State law libraries.
RULE XXI - CONSTRUCTION OF RULES
These rules shall be liberally construed to accomplish the purpose of 11 Del. code, C. 90.
RULE XXII - AMENDMENTS OF RULES
In accordance with 11 Del. Laws, C. 90, Section 9004(d):
"The Board shall have the following functions, powers, and duties:
Section 9004(d) to adopt, promulgate, amend, and rescind such rules and regulations as are required to carry out the provisions of this Chapter."
New rules may be adopted and any rules may be amended or rescinded by the Board at a regular or special meeting following compliance with the Administrative Procedures Act, 29 Del. Laws, C. 101, Subchapter I & II.
RULE XXIII - QUORUM