FEBRUARY 1998, VOLUME 1, ISSUE 8 PAGES 993 - 1255
[…] A copy of these rules and regulations shall be, on file with all the County law libraries.
RULE XXI - CONSTRUCTION OF RULES
These rules shall be liberally construed to accomplish the purpose of Chapter 90, Title 11, of the Del. Code.
RULE XXII - AMENDMENTS OF RULES
New rules may be adopted and any rule may be amended or rescinded by the Board at a regular or special meeting.
New rules, amendments, or revisions shall become effective the date approved by the Board according to Chapter 90, Title 11, Section 9004(d), of the Del. Code, which reads as follows:
"The Board shall have the following functions, powers, and duties:
Section 9004(d) `to adopt, promulgate, amend, and rescind such rules and regulations as are required to carry out the provisions of this Chapter'."
RULE XXIII - QUORUM
Three members shall constitute a quorum for all hearings and business of the Board, except a hearing in which the claimant has requested no more than $5,000.00 compensation and in that instance a quorum of the Board shall be one (1) member.